Founders Circle

BSLP_Founders Circle Logo

Founders Circle

The Founders Circle is a group of active, dedicated LaunchPad alumni who significantly contributed to the development of the program. This diverse group of entrepreneurs and professionals are trailblazers, role models, and mentors for current student entrepreneurs.  They exemplify Syracuse University’s spirit of entrepreneurship. Learn more about them and connect through LinkedIn.

2019 Founders

Adam Johnson
Materialize
VPA School of Design
(Undergrad, 2020)
LinkedIn
Aja Selbach-Broad
Broad Brothers Productions
VPA Department of Transmedia
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Angelica O'Hara
Prioritage
Engineering & Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Attila Melegh
Indulo
Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Bridget McDonough
LaunchPad Fellow
Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Brooke Walden
Prioritage

Engineering and Computer Science '19

Chris Chomicki
Promptous
iSchool
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Chris Sekerak
TEDx Syracuse
iSchool
(Undergrad, 2019)
LinkedIn
Daniel McMurray
SWIP
Maxwell
(Undergrad, 2019)
Daniel Simoni
410 Pictures
VPA Department of Transmedia
(Undergrad, 2019)
David Fox
Justin Case
iSchool
(Undergrad, 2019)
Divya Murthy
Globalists
Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2019)
Elizabeth Tarangelo
In-Spire
Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)
Geena Matuson
Art Inspires You
Newhouse
(Graduate, 2019)
Jaclyn Hingre
HALO
Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)
Jacob deHahn
Bowtie Boulevard
VPA School of Design
(Undergrad, 2019)
Jose Garcia
Gamercraft
Whitman
(Undergrad, 2019)
Josh Jackson
Promptous

iSchool
(Graduate, 2019)

Justina Hnatowicz
410 Pictures

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2019)

Kaelan Selbach-Broad
Broad Brothers Productions

VPA Department of Transmedia
(Undergrad, 2019)

Kayla Simon
In-Spire

Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)

Kelsey Davis
CLLCTVE

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2019)

Kennedy Rose
Materialize

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2019)

Kevin Rieck
RAVLE

University College
(Undergrad, 2019)

Marcus Cook
MCM

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2019)

McKenna Murtha
Prioritage

Newhouse

Undergrad: 2019

Peter Hartsock
410 Productions

VPA Department of Transmedia

Undergrad: 2019

Phil McKnight
Promptous

iSchool

Undergrad: 2019

Randy Ginsburg
Creator's Institute

Whitman

Undergrad: 2019

Ryan Williams
CLLCTVE

Falk

Undergrad: 2017

Samantha Santoni
Prioritage

Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2019)

Saniya More
Globalists

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2019)

Tay Lotte
RAVLE

University College
(Undergrad, 2019)

Zeus Rocancourt
Ambrosia LSZ

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2019)

2018 Founders

A Wortz
Motion by A.

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

AJ Damiano
Powerspike

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Amanda Chou
Thrive

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

Angela Kim
Startup Boat
VPA School of Design
(Undergrad, 2018)
Brandon Eng
ExPrep

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Brian H.C. Kam
Thrive

Maxwell
(Undergrad, 2018)

Brittany Berry
Anything But Beer

VPA School of Design
(Undergrad, 2018)

Charles Keppler
FibreFree

Engineering and Computer Science
(Undergrad, 2018)

Chase Guttman
Chase Guttman Photography
Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)
David Zuleta
ModoScript

Arts and Sciences
(Undergrad, 2018)

Diethard Struelens
Artfuse

Janklow Arts Leadership

Dylan Gans
Good Uncle

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Dylan Kim
Brevitē

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Emily Dang
Emily Dang Photography
iSchool
(Undergrad, 2018)
Erin Miller
Out There Productions

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

Gabriela Escalante Mejia
EB Active

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Giorgio Parlato
Miruku
Whitman
(Graduate, 2018)
Jack Phillips
Madog

Architecture
(Undergrad, 2018)

James Ransom
Walnut Street Partners

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Jason Kuperberg
DropTop

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Joshua Aviv
SparkCharge
iSchool
(Graduate, 2018)
Joshua Moon
Thrive

Arts and Sciences
(Undergrad, 2018)

Julia Haber
Wayv

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

Kate Beckman
Fresh U
Newhouse
(Graduate, 2018)
Kennedy Patlan
Impact Prize

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

Lawrence YongZhang Lin
SavoFair

Maxwell
(Undergrad, 2018)

Logan Bonney
Anything But Beer

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Losa Amara Meru
Out There Productions

Newhouse
(Undergrad, 2018)

Louis Bookoff
Busie

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Luka Negoita
Habit U
Arts and Sciences
(PhD, 2018)
Matthieu D. Menand
Hunter B. Watson Memorial Fund

Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)

Nathan Elequin
Starfruit

School of Education
(Undergrad, 2018)

Quentin Rosso
Radarset
Whitman
(Undergrad, 2018)
Ryan Brinkerhoff
Thrive

Maxwell
(Undergrad, 2018)

Thuy Nguyen
Miruku
Whitman
(Graduate, 2018)
Will McKnight
Farm to Flame Energy inc.

Arts and Sciences
(Undergrad, 2018)